Cub Scout Packs in the Area

 

List of Packs by District

The Council is divided into three districts to serve all the units in the area. 

Seven Rivers serves units in La Crosse County, western part of Vernon County, Crawford County in Wisconsin and Houston County in Minnesota.

Soaring Eagle serves units in Buffalo County and Trempealeau County.

Winding Trails serves units in western La Crosse and Vernon County and Monroe, Jackson and Juneau County.

# District Name Type    No   Program Name Sponsoring Chartered Organization
1 Seven Rivers Pack 5   Cub Scouting Northside Elementary (franklin)
2 Seven Rivers Pack 8   Cub Scouting Emerson Elementary School
3 Seven Rivers Pack 10   Cub Scouting Southern Bluffs Parents Group
4 Seven Rivers Pack 15   Cub Scouting Summit School PTO
5 Seven Rivers Pack 17   Cub Scouting Harry Spence School Ptu
6 Seven Rivers Pack 28   Cub Scouting Blessed Sacrament Roman Catholic Church
7 Seven Rivers Pack 38   LDS Cub Scouting LDS-La Crosse lst Ward
8 Seven Rivers Pack 51   Cub Scouting American Legion Post #191
9 Seven Rivers Pack 53   Cub Scouting American Legion Post #423
10 Seven Rivers Pack 55   Cub Scouting Trinity Lutheran Church
11 Seven Rivers Pack 68   Cub Scouting Onalaska Lions Club
12 Seven Rivers Pack 69   Cub Scouting Northern Hills Pto
13 Seven Rivers Pack 98   Cub Scouting American Legion Post #595
14 Seven Rivers Pack 168   Cub Scouting Saint Patricks Catholic Church
15 Seven Rivers Pack 247   Cub Scouting State Road School PTO
16 Seven Rivers Pack 248   Cub Scouting Valley View Rotary
17 Seven Rivers Pack 313   Cub Scouting Seneca Lions Club
18 Seven Rivers Pack 317   Cub Scouting Wauzeka Lions Club
19 Seven Rivers Pack 320   Cub Scouting Kiwanis Club of Prairie du Chien
             
1 Soaring Eagle Pack 54   Cub Scouting Alma Rod & Gun Club
2 Soaring Eagle Pack 61   Cub Scouting Galesville Lions Club
3 Soaring Eagle Pack 63   Cub Scouting Gilmanton Community Club
4 Soaring Eagle Pack 65   Cub Scouting Concerned Parents of Mondovi Elemt School
5 Soaring Eagle Pack 78   Cub Scouting Our Saviors Lutheran Church
6 Soaring Eagle Pack 91   Cub Scouting American Legion Post #284
7 Soaring Eagle Pack 101   Cub Scouting Trempealeau Lions Club
8 Soaring Eagle Pack 102   Cub Scouting Osseo Commercial Club
9 Soaring Eagle Pack 221   Cub Scouting Brice Prairie Lions Club
10 Soaring Eagle Pack 264   Cub Scouting Arcadia Lions Club
11 Soaring Eagle Pack 310   Cub Scouting VFW Post #10406
12 Soaring Eagle Pack 466   Cub Scouting St. Elizabeth Huberters
             
1 Winding Trails Pack 9   Cub Scouting Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
2 Winding Trails Pack 39   Cub Scouting United Methodist Church
3 Winding Trails Pack 46   Cub Scouting Bangor Elementary Parent-Teacher Org
4 Winding Trails Pack 60   Cub Scouting Cashton Community Club
5 Winding Trails Pack 67   Cub Scouting Trinity Lutheran Church Council
6 Winding Trails Pack 76   Cub Scouting Westby Lions Club
7 Winding Trails Pack 77   Cub Scouting West Salem Lions Club
8 Winding Trails Pack 83   Cub Scouting American Legion Post 223
9 Winding Trails Pack 85   Cub Scouting American Legion Post # 100
10 Winding Trails Pack 103   Cub Scouting Lions Club Of New Lisbon, WI
11 Winding Trails Pack 279   Cub Scouting Gloria Dei Lutheran Church
12 Winding Trails Pack 288   Cub Scouting United Methodist Church
13 Winding Trails Pack 319   Cub Scouting Chaseburg American Legion
14 Winding Trails Pack 401   Cub Scouting Boys & Girls Club of the Tomah Area
15 Winding Trails Pack 402   Cub Scouting Boys & Girls Club of Sparta, Inc.
16 Winding Trails Pack 403   Cub Scouting Boys and Girls Club Lunda Center

 

To contact any of these units, you can connect through the Council Office's scout shop manager:

SJ Lander

SJ Lander

Scout Shop Manager

(608) 784-4040