Annual Program Calendar Planning Process

Cub Scout Packs:

  • Council Program Calendar 2021 - 2022
     
  • Program Calendar Template for Cub Scout Packs
     
  • Pack Program Calendar Ideas from Leaders
     
  • How to Develop a Robust Pack Program Calendar Video / Slides
     
  • Example of a Pack program calendar using the template
     
  • SHARED PACK CALENDARS
  • SC # Unit  Unit # City
    1 Pack 51 Caledonia
    1 Pack 53 Houston
    1 Pack 55 Spring Grove
    2 Pack 10 LAX Southern Bluffs
    2 Pack 15 French Island
    2 Pack 17 LAX Spence
    2 Pack 28 LAX Blessed Sacrament
    2 Pack 98 La Crescent
    2 Pack 247 LAX State Road
    3 Pack 69 ONA - Northern Hills
    3 Pack 77 West Salem
    3 Pack 91 Holmen
    3 Pack 168 ONA - St. Pat's
    3 Pack 221 Brice Prairie
    3 Pack 248 ONA - Eagle Bluff
    3 Pack 466 Holmen
    4 Pack 39 Mauston
    4 Pack 46 Bangor
    4 Pack  59 Black River Falls
    4 Pack 67 Sparta
    4 Pack 85 Sparta
    4 Pack 279 Tomah
    5 Pack 61 Galesville
    5 Pack 101 Trempealeau
    5 Pack 102 Osseo
    5 Pack 264 Arcadia
    5 Pack 310 Fountain City
    6 Pack 60 Cashton
    6 Pack 288 Elroy
    6 Pack 313 Seneca / Gays Mills
    6 Pack 319 Coon Valley
    6 Pack 320 Prairie Du Chien

Scouts BSA Troops:

  • Council Program Calendar 2021 - 2022
     
  • Program Calendar Template for Scouts BSA Troops
     
  • Troop Program Calendar Ideas from Leaders
     
  • How to Develop a Robust Troop Program Calendar Video / Slides
     
  • Example of a Troop Program Calendar using the template 
     
  • SHARED TROOP CALENDARS
  • SC # Unit  Unit # City
    1 Troop 51 Caledonia
    1 Troop 53 Houston
    1 Troop 55 Spring Grove
    1 Troop 531 Houston - Female
    2 Troop 11 La Crosse
    2 Troop 13 La Crosse
    2 Troop 18 La Crosse
    2 Troop 22 La Crosse
    2 Troop 33 La Crescent
    2 Troop 229 La Crosse
    2 Troop 15/515 La Crosse
    3 Troop 19 ONA - Female
    3 Troop 21 Brice Prairie
    3 Troop 68 ONA - Lions
    3 Troop 77 West Salem
    3 Troop 91 Holmen
    3 Troop 168 ONA - St. Pat's
    3 Troop 919 Holmen - Female
    4 Troop 5 Tomah
    4 Troop 7 Sparta
    4 Troop 46 Bangor
    4 Troop 67 Sparta
    4 Troop 72 Tomah
    4 Troop 203 Mauston
    5 Troop 61 Galesville
    5 Troop 64 Arcadia
    5 Troop 102 Osseo
    5 Troop 110 Fountain City
    6 Troop 60 Cashton
    6 Troop 75 Viroqua
    6 Troop 83 Hillsboro
    6 Troop 88 Elroy
    6 Troop 320 Prairie du Chien
    6 Troop 322 Coon Valley

Other Helpful Info: