Scouts BSA Troops in the Area

 

List of Troops by District

The Council is divided into three districts to serve all the units in the area. 

Seven Rivers serves units in La Crosse County, western part of Vernon County, Crawford County in Wisconsin and Houston County in Minnesota.

Soaring Eagle serves units in Buffalo County and Trempealeau County.

Winding Trails serves units in western La Crosse and Vernon County and Monroe, Jackson and Juneau County.

# District Name Type     No   Program Name Sponsoring Chartered Organization
1 Seven Rivers Troop 1   Boy Scouts Trinity Lutheran Church
2 Seven Rivers Troop 11   Boy Scouts St Joseph The Workman Roman Catholic Cathedral
3 Seven Rivers Troop 13   Boy Scouts Our Saviors Lutheran Church
4 Seven Rivers Troop 15   Boy Scouts French Island Lions Club
5 Seven Rivers Troop 18   Boy Scouts University Of Wisconsin-La Crosse
6 Seven Rivers Troop 22   Boy Scouts Good Shepherd Evangelical  Lutheran Church
7 Seven Rivers Troop 33   Boy Scouts Prince Of Peace Lutheran Church
8 Seven Rivers Troop 38   LDS Boy Scouts LDS-La Crosse lst Ward
9 Seven Rivers Troop 53   Boy Scouts American Legion Post #423
10 Seven Rivers Troop 55   Boy Scouts Trinity Lutheran Church
11 Seven Rivers Troop 68   Boy Scouts Onalaska Lions Club
12 Seven Rivers Troop 168   Boy Scouts Saint Patricks Catholic Church
13 Seven Rivers Troop 320   Boy Scouts Knights of Columbus
             
1 Soaring Eagle Troop 4   Boy Scouts Gilmanton Community Club
2 Soaring Eagle Troop 21   Boy Scouts Brice Prairie Conservation Assoc
3 Soaring Eagle Troop 52   Boy Scouts Blair Lutheran Churches
4 Soaring Eagle Troop 52   Boy Scouts Blair Lutheran Churches
5 Soaring Eagle Troop 54   Boy Scouts American Legion Post #224
6 Soaring Eagle Troop 61   Boy Scouts Galesville Lions Club
7 Soaring Eagle Troop 64   Boy Scouts Arcadia Lions Club
8 Soaring Eagle Troop 78   Boy Scouts Our Saviors Lutheran Brotherhood
9 Soaring Eagle Troop 91   Boy Scouts American Legion Post #284
10 Soaring Eagle Troop 101   Boy Scouts VFW Post #1915
11 Soaring Eagle Troop 102   Boy Scouts Osseo Commercial Club
12 Soaring Eagle Troop 110   Boy Scouts VFW Post #10406
13 Winding Trails Troop 5   Boy Scouts First Umc
             
1 Winding Trails Troop 7   Boy Scouts Sparta VFW Post 2112
2 Winding Trails Troop 46   Boy Scouts Am.Legion Anderson-Good Post 40
3 Winding Trails Troop 67   Boy Scouts Trinity Lutheran Church Council
4 Winding Trails Troop 75   Boy Scouts Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
5 Winding Trails Troop 76   Boy Scouts Westby Rod and Gun Club
6 Winding Trails Troop 77   Boy Scouts West Salem Lions Club
7 Winding Trails Troop 83   Boy Scouts American Legion Post 223
8 Winding Trails Troop 88   Boy Scouts United Methodist Church
9 Winding Trails Troop 203   Boy Scouts American Legion Post #110
10 Winding Trails Troop 322   Boy Scouts Coon Valley Conservation Club
11 Winding Trails Troop 60   Boy Scouts

Cashton Community Club

 

To contact any of these units, you can connect through the Council Office's scout shop manager:

SJ Lander

SJ Lander

Scout Shop Manager

(608) 784-4040