Join the Adventure of Cub Scouting!

See & Hear What Some Parents of Cub Scouts from West Salem Think About their Child’s Experience in Cub Scouting

 

Girls and Boys in Grades K-5 are invited to join the adventure of Cub Scouting!! 

 

Find your Child's School below and their scheduled sign-up night below! 

Sorted by County below

Use your zip code to find a Cub Scout Pack in your community and sign up directly online.

OR

Contact Ashleigh Kane at ashleigh.kane@scouting.org if you have any other questions.

You can call the Scout Office at 608-784-4040 or Contact Gateway Scouting

Find more information on Cub Scouting by viewing our Fall 2023 Flyer here!

 

 

 

 
 

Buffalo County


Alma Elementary School - Pack 310 -Sign up night September 17th @ 4pm- Buffalo City Park  Register online here


Cochrane-Fountain City Elementary School -  Pack 310- Sign up night September 17th @ 4pm- Buffalo City Park Register online here


Gilmanton/Mondovi/Eleva-Strum Elementary - Pack 65- Register Online Here 



close

 

Crawford County


BA Kennedy School - Pack 320- Sign up night is October 2nd, more info soon! Register online here


Bluffview Elementary - Pack 320-  Sign up night is October 2nd, more info soon! Register online here


Mary Immaculate School, Seneca - Pack 313- Sign up night is September 6th @ 6:30PM at Seneca Elementary  Register online here


North Crawford Elementary - Pack 313- Sign up night is September 7th @ 6:30 PM at North Crawford Elementary  Register online here


Prairie Catholic School - Pack 320-Sign up night is October 2nd, more info soon! Register online here


Prairie Christian School - Pack 320-Sign up night is October 2nd, more info soon! Register online here


Seneca Elementary - Pack 313- Sign up night September 6th at 6:30 PM  Register online here


Wauzeka Elementary - Pack 320- Sign up night is October 2nd, more info soon! Register online here


close

Houston County MN


Crucifixion School, La Crescent - Pack 98- Sign Up night is Sept 21st at 6 PM Wieser Park Shelter Register online here


Caledonia Elementary - Pack 51- Register online here


Houston Elementary School - Pack 53- Sign up night is Sept 11th at 6:30 PM Houston City Park  Register online here


La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School - Pack 98- Sign Up night is Sept 21st at 6 PM Wieser Park Shelter Register online here


La Crescent Montessori School - Pack 98-Sign Up night is Sept 21st at 6 PM Wieser Park Shelter Register online here


Spring Grove Elementary School - Pack 55- Sign up night it September 21st at 6:30 PM Fest Grounds  Register online here


St Mary’ School, Caledonia - Pack 51-  Register online here


St Peter’s School, Hokah - Pack 98- Sign Up night is Sept 21st at 6 PM Wieser Park Shelter Register online here


close

 

Jackson County


Black River Intermediate School - Pack 59-  Sign up night is September 14th at 6:30 PM Forrest Street Elementary Register online here


Forest Street Elementary School - Pack 59- Sign up night is September 14th at 6:30 PM Forrest Street Elementary Register online here


Lincoln Elementary School / Merrillan - Pack 59- Sign up night is Thursday, Sept 7 at 6:30 at Lincoln Elementary Register online here


Melrose-Mindoro Elementary School - Pack 57- Contact ashleigh.kane@scouting.org for more information


Red Creek Elementary School - Pack 59-  Sign up night is September 14th at 6:30 PM Forrest Street ElementaryRegister online here


close

Juneau County


Grayside Elementary School - Pack 39- Register online here


Lyndon Station Elementary School - Pack 39 -Register online here


Montessori Elementary School - Pack 39- Register online here


Necedah Elementary School - Contact ashleigh.kane@scouting.org for more information


New Lisbon Elementary School - Pack 39 - Register online here


Royall Elementary School - Pack 42- Register online here 


Royall Intermediate School -Contact Ashleigh Kane at ashleigh.kane@scouting.org for more information


St. Patrick's Elementary School - Pack 39 - Register online here


Westside Elementary School - Pack 39 - Register online here


Wonewoc-Union Center Elementary School - Pack 42 - Register online here


close

 

La Crosse County


Bangor Elementary School - Pack 46 - Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 PM at Bangor Elementary  Register online here


Blessed Sacrament School - Pack 28- Sign up night is September 5th at 5:30  at Blessed Sacrament School Register online here


Cathedral School - Pack 28- Sign up night is September 5th at 5:30  at Blessed Sacrament SchoolRegister online here


Coulee Christian Academy - Pack 77-  Sign up night is September 7th at 6:30 PM at West Salem Elementary Register online here


Coulee Montessori - Contact Ashleigh Kane at Ashleigh.Kane@scouting.org for more information


Eagle Bluff - Pack 69- Register online here  Sign up night is Septmeber 14th at 6PM American Legion

Emerson Elementary - Pack 8- Sign up night is Septmeber 12th at 6 PM at Emerson Elementary Register online here


Evergreen Elementary - Pack 91-  Sign up night is September 11th at 6 PM Halfway Creek Park Register online here


Hamilton Elementary - Pack 17-  Sign up night is September 18th 6 PM at Spence Elementary Register online here


Hintgen - Pack 17- ign up night is September 18th 6 PM at Spence ElementaryRegister online here


Irving Pertsch Elementary School, Onalaska - Pack 69- Sign up night September 14th @ 6PM at the American Legion  Register online here


Northern Hills Elementary School, Onalaska - Pack 69- Sign up night September 14th @ 6PM at the American Legion Register online here


Northside Elementary - Contact Ashleigh Kane at Ashleigh.Kane@scouting.org for more information


Northwoods International - Pack 28- Sign up night is September 5th at 5:30  at Blessed Sacrament School

Pack 8- Sign up night is Septmeber 12th at 6 PM at Emerson Elementary

Prarie View Elementary - Pack 91- Sign up night September 11th at 6 PM at Halfway Creek Park  Register online here


Sand Lake Elementary - Pack 91- Sign up night is Sept. 12th at 6 PM at Sand Lake Elementary Register online here


Southern Bluffs - Pack 17- Sign up night is September 18th 6 PM at Spence Elementary Register online here


Spence Elementary - Pack 17- Sign up night is September 18th 6 PM at Spence Elementary Register online here


St Patricks School, Onalaska - Pack 168- Sign up night TBD  Register online here


State Road Elementary - Pack 17- Sign up night is September 18th 6 PM at Spence ElementaryRegister online here


Summit Environmental School - Pack 15-  Sign up night is September 7th at 6:00 PM in the Summit Elementary Cafeteria Register online here


Viking Elementary - Pack 91-  Sign up night September 11th at 6 PM at Halfway Creek Park Register online here


West Salem Elementary School - Pack 77- Sign up night is September 7th at 6:30 PM in the West Salem Elementary Cafeteria Register online here


close

Monroe County


Norwalk - Ontario- Wilton Elementary School - Contact ashleigh.kane@scouting.org for more information


Camp Douglas Elementary School - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Cashton Elementary School - Pack 60- Sign up night TBD Register online here


Herman Elementary - Pack 67 Register online here & Pack 85 Register online here

Sign up night is September 11th at 6:00 PM at Evans Bosshard Park 


La Farge Elementary School - Contact ashleigh.kane@scouting.org for more information


La Grange Elementary School - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Lakeview Montessori School - Pack 67 Register online here & Pack 85- Register online here

Sign up night is September 11th at 6:00 PM at Evans Bosshard Park


Lemonweir Element - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Miller Elementary School - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Tomah Montessori - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei  Register online here


Oakdale Elementary School - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Oasis Christian School, Tomah - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Queen of the Apostles Elementary School - Pack 279 - Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Saint Paul Lutheran School, Tomah - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Southside Elementary School - Pack 67 Register online here & Pack 85 Register online here

Sign up night is September 11th at 6:00 PM at Evans Bosshard Park


St. Patricks Elementary School - Pack 67 Register online here & Pack 85 Register online here

Sign up night is September 11th at 6:00 PM at Evans Bosshard Park


Tomah Baptist Acadamy - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Warrens Elementary School - Pack 279 - Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here


Wyville Elementary School - Pack 279- Sign up night is September 28th at 6:30 at Gloria Dei Register online here



close

 

Trempealeau County


Arcadia Elementary School  - Pack 264- Contact ashleigh.kane@scouting.org for more information


Blair- Taylor Elementary School - Pack 78 - Register online here


Ettrick Elementary School - Pack 61- Register online here


Galesville Elementary School - Pack 61-  Sign up night is Sept 12th at 6:30 PM at Galesville Elementary Register online here


Osseo Elementary School - Pack 102- Sign up night is September 19th at 6PM at Cabin in the Pines, Stoddard Park Register online here


Trempealeau Elementary School - Pack 101- Sign up night is September 5th at 6:30 PM  in the Trempealeau Elementary Cafeteria Register online here


Whitehall Elementary School - Pack 78- Register online here


close

Vernon County


Coon Valley Elementary School - Pack 319- Register online here


Hillsboro Elementary School - Pack 42- Contact Ashleigh Kane at Ashleigh.Kane@scouting.org for more information


Kickapoo - Contact Ashleigh Kane at Ashleigh.Kane@scouting.org for more information


Montessori Elementary School - Pack 9- Sign up night is September 7th at 6:30 PM, Viroqua Elementary  Register online here


Pleasant Ridge Waldorf - Pack 9- Sign up night is September 7th at 6:30 PM, Viroqua Elementary Register online here


Prairie View Elementary, DeSoto - Pack 319- Register online here


St Charles School, Genoa - Pack 319- Register online here


Stoddard Elementary - Pack 319- Register online here


Viroqua Elementary School - Pack 9-  Sign up night is September 7th at 6:30 PM, Viroqua Elementary Register online here


Westby Elementary School - Sign up night TBD Register online here


close