Join Cub Scouts

 

Cub Scouts:

 

  • FUN

  • FRIENDS

  • FAMILY

  • ADVENTURE

 

Discover Scouting!

Cub Scouting Quick Sheet  

Family Information Guide 

 

Sign-up for Fall Cub Camp!

Checkout the Fall Cub Camp Experience on October 5th at Camp Decorah! 

Reserve your spot for the October 5th Fall Cub Camp,

 

Find a Cub Scout Pack!

To find a Cub Scout Pack, locate your child's school below to see the associated pack.

Click on the Cub Scout Pack link next to the school to create an account and sign-up! 

If there is no link or you have any other questions, you can call or email the scout office at 608-784-4040 or send an email to GatewayAreaCouncilBSA@scouting.org

You can also discover more about our programs!

Thank you!

 

SIGN-UP HERE:

 

La Crosse County

 

Bangor Elementary School - Pack 46   
Blessed Sacrament School – Pack 28   
Cathedral School –  Pack 28   
Christ St. John's Lutheran School - Pack 77   
Coulee Christian Academy - Pack 77   
Coulee Montessori – Pack 5   
Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska – Pack 248   
Emerson Elementary – Pack 8   
Hamilton Elementary -   
Hintgen – Pack 10   
Hylandale Elementary School -  Pack 46   
Irving Pertsch Elementary School, Onalaska – Pack 69   
Northern Hills Elementary School, Onalaska Pack 69   
Northside Elementary – Pack 5   
Northwoods International    
Prairie View Elementary - Pack 466  
St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran School - Pack 46  
Sand Lake Elementary - Pack 221  
Sandy Oak Amish School - Pack 46  
Southern Bluffs -   
Spence Elementary – Pack 17   
St Patricks School, Onalaska – Pack 168   
State Road Elementary – Pack 247  
Summit Environmental School – Pack 15   
Viking Elementary - Pack 91  
West Salem Elementary School - Pack 77  
   

Monroe County

 

Brookwood Elementary School -   
Camp Douglas Elementary School - Pack 279   
Cashton Elementary School - Pack 60   
Cataract Elementary School - Pack 67 & Pack 85   
Clinton Amish School -  Pack 60  
East Ridge Amish School -  
La Farge Elementary School -   
La Grange Elementary School - Pack 279  
Lakeview Montessori School - Pack 67 & Pack 85   
Lawerence Lawson School - Pack 67 & Pack 85  
Lemonweir Elementary School - Pack 279  
Maplewood Elementary School - Pack 67 & Pack 85  
Meadowview Intermediate School - Pack 67 & Pack 85  
Miller Elementary School - Pack 279  
Montessori Elementary School - Pack 279  
Oakdale Elementary School - Pack 279  
Oasis Christian Academy -   
Queen of the Apostles Elementary School - Pack 279  
Sacred Heart School - Pack 60   
Saint John's Evangelical Lutheran School - Pack 67 & Pack 85   
Saint Paul Lutheran School -   
Southside Elementary School - Pack 67 & Pack 85   
Sparta Menonite School -  Pack 67 & Pack 85   
St. Patricks Elementary School - Pack 67 & Pack 85   
Tomah Baptist Acadamy -    
Valley District Amish Schools -    
Warrens Elementary School - Pack 279   
Wyville Elementary School - Pack 279   

 

Vernon County

 

Amish Parochial School -   Pack 76 -  
Coon Valley Christian School -    
Coon Valley Elementary School - Pack 319   
Hillsboro Elementary School - Pack 83   
Kickapoo -   
Montessori Elementary School - Pack 9   
Pleasant Ridge Waldorf - Pack 9   
Prairie View Elementary, DeSoto – Pack 31   
St Charles School, Genoa – Pack 31   
Stoddard Elementary – Pack 31  
Viroqua Elementary School - Pack 9    
Westby Elementary School - Pack 76  
   

Trempealeau County

Arcadia Elementary School  - Pack 264   
Galesville Elementary School - Pack 61  
Osseo Elementary School - Pack 102   
Trempealeau Elementary School - Pack 101  
Whitehall Elementary School - Pack 78   
   

Juneau County

Grayside Elementary School - Pack 39   
Lyndon Station Elementary School - Pack 39   
Montessori Elementary School - Pack 39   
Necedah Elementary School -   
New Lisbon Elementary School -   
Queen of the Holy Rosary Elementary School -    
Royall Elementary School - Pack 288   
Royall Intermediate School - Pack 288   
St Paul's Evangelical Lutheran School -    
St. Patrick's Elementary School - Pack 39  
Westside Elementary School - Pack 39  
Wonewoc-Union Center Elementary School -   
   

Jackson County

 

Black River Intermediate School - Pack 59  
Forest Street Elementary School - Pack 59  
Lincoln Elementary School -   
Melrose-Mindoro Elementary School -   
Red Creek Elementary School - Pack 59  
   

Houston County

Caledonia Elementary – Pack 51   
Crucifixion School, La Crescent - Pack 98   
Houston Elementary School – Pack 53   
La Crescent Elementary School – Pack 98   
La Crescent Montessori School - Pack 98   
Spring Grove Elementary School – Pack 55   
St Mary’ School, Caledonia – Pack 51   
St Peter’s School, Hokah - Pack 98   
   

Crawford County

BA Kennedy School – Pack 320   
Bluffview Elementary – Pack 320   
Mary Immaculate School - Pack 313   
North Crawford Elementary – Pack 313   
Prairie Catholic School – Pack 320   
Prairie Christian School – Pack 320   
Seneca Elementary – Pack 313   
Wauzeka Elementary –   
   

Buffalo County

 

Alma Elementary School - Pack 54   
Cochrane-Fountain City Elementary School - Pack 310   
Gilmanton Elementary - Pack 63  
Mondovi Elementary - Pack 65